Organizing committee

Conference Chairman:

  Academician Solncev K.A.
Co-Chairmen:
  Academician Ievlev V.M.
  Corresponding member of RAS Burhanov G.S.
Committee members:
  Academician Bannyh O.A.

 

Academician Buznik V.M.

 

Academician Gorynin I.V.

 

Academician Kablov E.N.

 

Academician Kalinnikov V.T.

 

Academician Leont'ev L.I.

 

Academician Novotorcev V.M.

 

Academician Civadze A.Ju.

 

Academician Churbanov M.F.

 

Academician Shevchenko V.Ja.

 

Corresponding member of RAS Rudskoj A.I.

  Tarasov V.P- National University of Science and Technology "MISIS" (MISIS)
  Timofeev A.N. – JSC «Kompozit»
  Filonov M.R. - National University of Science and Technology "MISIS" (MISIS)
  Vasil'ev B.A. – General Director of JSC “Magneton”
  Kol'chugina N.B., Ph.D. - Scientific secretary of the conference



Program Committee:

 Conference Chairman:

 
Burkhanov G.S., corresponding member of RAS. IMET RAS
Committee members:
  Alymov M.I., corresponding member of RAS. IMET RAS

 

Barinov S.M., corresponding member of RAS. IMET RAS

 

Butrim V.N., JSC "Composite"
  Vasekin V.V. - Director of FSUE "Supermetall"
  Glebovsky V.G, Dr. Sc., ISSP RAS

 

Glezer A.M., Dr. Sc., TsNIICherMet

 

Grigorovich K.V., Corresponding Member of RAS. IMET RAS
  Dobatkin S.V., Dr. Sc., IMET RAS
  Zabolotny, V.T., Dr. Sc., IMET RAS
  Kovalenko L.V., Dr. Sc., IMET RAS

 

Kolmakov A.G., Dr. Sc., IMET RAS
  Lileyev A.S., Dr. Sc., National University of Science and Technology "MISIS" (MISIS)
  Leshchinskaya A.F., Dr. Sc. National University of Science and Technology "MISIS" (MISIS)
  Lebedev V.V. - Director of Kovrov Electric-Mechanical Plant Nedorezov V.G., Dr. Sc., General Director of FSUE "NIIEMP"
  Pastushenkov Yu.G., Dr. Sc., Tver State University
  Simakov S.V., Dr. Sc., IMET RAS
  Farmakovsky B.V., Ph.D., CRI CM "Promethey"
  Sheftel E.N., Dr. Sc., IMET RAS
  Yusupov V.S., Dr. Sc., IMET RAS



International Committee:

Committee members:
  M. Miller - Director of the International Laboratory of High Magnetic Fields and Low Temperatures, Wroclaw, Poland

 

Kursa M. - professor, Technical University, Ostrava, Czech Republic

 

Dostanko A.P. - Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
  Rasulev U.Kh. - Academician of Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan
  Kovtun G.P. - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Institute of Solid State Physics, Materials Science and Technology NSC KIPT, Ukraine

 

Ashurov H.A - Director of the Institute of Electronics, Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan

 

Shapovalov V.A., Dr.Sc., Paton Institute of Electric Welding, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine



Executive Committee:

  Prosvirnin D.V., Ph.D.
  Leshchinskaya K.V.

 

Ogarkov A.I.
  Laisheva N.V.
  Gorbunov S.V.